?

Log in

she breaks the silence with a move of her hips

Recent Entries

You are viewing the most recent 25 entries.

3rd February 2007

7:41pm: ()()()()()()
wow, i have not updated this thing in foooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooorever. im rarely online though. plus, this thing is kinda useless. oh well. i went to wing bowl the other day. it was fun. all these girls must have heard we had a ladies only bathroom (really just a tarp twist tied to the fence) so they kept coming over to use it. that was annoying because i was the only girl using it before so it was ok, but then i had to keep peeing in puddles of other girls piss. not very pretty. but my favorite was when a girl came up & asked chris if she could use it & he said yeah so she was like "are you for serioul? your not gonna look at me?" & he was like "did you just say serioul?" & she was all like "yeah! are you for serioul your not gonna look at me?!???" hah. fucking idiot. but it was fun. the guy next to us told me i looked like elmer fud with my hat & then he told me he loved me. drunk frat boys. gotta love them. not really. then this guy came up to me & chelsea & was like "yo women can you make me a cheeseburger?" & i said "i dont know can you fuck off"... & he still didnt leave. weird.
the actual wing bowl was how it is every year. not really about wings, more about boobs. but whatever, at least i can keep my clothes on.
so im seeing HANSON march 1st. stop being jealous.
Current Mood: full bladder

23rd July 2006

3:07am: youd think if you were somewhere with your boyfriend for a couple hours, at least hed say something to you. but no. not a fucking word. this is bullshit. im so fucking tired of this. im not a bitch. im not boring. what is it? why doesnt my boyfriend talk to me in public? why do i always end up sitting by myself wondering why my boyfriend isint talking to me? why am i asking questions on livejournal? ... damn. im a shit head.
2:54am: fuck
im at darryls house. boyfriends ignoring me. same ol same ol. people are loud. fuck. fuck you tocco throw something else at me. fucker. jess is sleeping. too bad i dont have another vag with me. gab & rach where are you?

11th June 2006

10:37pm: i cant fucking stand anything right now.

9th June 2006

9:03am: everything in my life is going to shit right now.
i need an appartment asap, if anyone knows of some good ones let me know.
thanksssssssssss

now i have to go to work, like every other day of my life.

9th April 2006

9:06pm:
8:46pm: taken from jess
Name: lisa

Siblings: yea

Brothers: 1

Sisters: none

Eye color: blue

Shoe size: 6 1/2 - 7

Height: 5'3

Innie or Outie: innie

What are you wearing right now? green,brown,yellow & blue striped skirt,white shirt,zip up hoodie

Where do you live? pine hill

Who is your closest friend: i dont have just one
---------------------------------------------------------------------

Favorites

Number: 3

Drink: water

Month: june

Juice: apple

Breakfast: i dont eat breakfast

Favorite cartoon character: i dont know
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Have You Ever..

Smoked? yes

Bungee Jumped? no

Made yourself throw-up? yea

Gone skinny dipping: yeah

Loved someone so much it made you cry? of course

Broken a bone: no

Played truth or dare: yup

Been in a police car: yes

Been on a plane: yes

Came close to dying: possibly

Been in a sauna: yeah & i hate it

Been in a hot tub: yes

Swam in the ocean: yes

Fallen asleep in school: like once maybe

Broken someone's heart: i dont know

Cried when someone died: yes

Cried in school: yes

Ever fell off your chair: yeah

Sat by the phone all night waiting for someone to call: yeah & it was not fun

Saved AIM conversations: yes

Saved e-mails: yes
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

What is...

What's your bedroom like: small

What is beside you: phone

What kind of shampoo do you use? whatevers there
-----------------------------------------------------------------

Ever Had...

Chicken pox: yes

Sore Throat: yes, right now

Stitches: no

Broken nose: no

------------------------------------------------------------------------

Do You...

Believe in love at first sight: maybe

Like picnics: yes!

Like school: i miss school

----------------------------------------------------

Questions:

What schools have you gone to: casselberry elm (fl),south seminole middle school (fl),lake howell high school (fl),lyman high school (fl), back to lake howell high school haha,then overbrook high school (nj).

Who was the last person you called: beef

Who was the last person you danced with: ummmm i dont know

Who makes you smile: when something nice happens

-------------------------------------------------

Who...

Did you last yell at?: the dogs

Last told you they loved you? beef

Who's your loudest friend? mer

------------------------------------------------------------------

Do you like filling these out: when im bored

Do you wear contact lenses or glasses: neither

Do you like yourself: eh im ok

Do you get along with your family: my dad

What are you listening to: the tv

What did you do yesterday? slept

Hated someone in your family? yeah

What car do you wish to have? ANYONE!

Where do you want to get married? i dont know

Good driver? i think so

Good singer? nope

Diamond or pearl: pearl
----------------------------------------------------------

Today did you...

01. Talk to someone you liked: yea

02. Buy something: yeah

03. Get sick: yeah

04. Sing: no


08. Talk to an ex: no

09. Miss someone: sure
---------------------------------------------------------------

Last person who....

10. Was in your bed? me?

11. Saw you cry: beef

12. Made you cry: everyone friday night

13. Went to the movies with you: beef

14. You went to the mall with: jess

16. Ever been in a fight with your pet: :(

17. Been to California: no

18. Been to Mexico: no

19. Been to Canada: no

20. Been to Europe: no
-----------------------------------------------------------------------

Random.....

21. Do you have a crush on someone: yeah

22. What book are you reading now: none

23. Best feeling in the world: being happy

24. Future KIDS names: i dont know i like alot of names

25. Do you sleep with a stuffed animal: no, i used to though not too long ago

26. What's under your bed: pictures

27. Favorite sport to watch: hockey

28. ???

29. Piercing/Tattoos: ears,2 tattoos

30. What are you most scared of right now: being bored

31. What do you think about the person you got this from? i like her alot, but i never see her.

32. Who do you really hate? **au

33. Do you have a job: yea

35. Ever liked someone you didn't have a chance with? yeah im gross

36? Fav football team? steelers

37. Are you lonely right now: yea

38. Song that's stuck in your head right now: nothing

39. Have you ever played strip poker: yes

40. Have you ever gotten beat up: nope
41? 42?

43. Have you ever been in a mosh-pit: yeah during less than jake ha

44. Ever liked someone but thought they never noticed you until one day they did? yea

-------------------------------------------------------------------

random

What's the first thing you notice about the opposite sex? eyes,lips,hair

Your Favorite Food? vegtable soup

Ever been so drunk you cant remember? deff

Have you ever cried for no reason? yuh huh

Hugs or Kisses? both

Favorite Flower? dasies

Have you ever fired a gun? unfortunately not

Do you like to travel by plane as opposed to a car? no

How many pillows do you sleep with? 1

Who are you missing right now? who do you think
Current Mood: bored

2nd March 2006

3:42pm: worst day ever




R.I.P Turbo
<3 <3 <3 <3
Current Mood: morose

26th February 2006

6:05pm: old pictures












22nd February 2006

6:59pm: i have a bunch of pictures ive been wanting to upload, but somethings wrong with it & it wont let me do it.
anyway, life has been really hectic latly. all i do is work. i got a gym membership with jess & weve been going for a few days now. were going again tonight. i really wanna lose weight before summer. im also taking trim spa, but they make me feel sick & not wanna eat. which i guess is good in a way. ive been seriously thinking about getting a new job. i really cant stand joyce leslie sometimes. i still dont have a car, which really REALLY sucks. i need one really bad. i dont know ive just been in a horrible mood for the past couple days. my day is always the same. go to work,go home for a few hours,go back to work to meet up with jess,go to the gym,then go to sleep.
ay. hopefully things get better soon. i hate not having anything to look forward to. beef was supposed to teach me guitar, but it hasnt happend yet. im tired & i have to go get ready for the gym. im only gonna swim tonight, im not in the mood to sweat ha. yeahh. ok.
Current Mood: cranky

2nd February 2006

9:45pm: drinking by yourself while your boyfriend is on his way to wingbowl, really sucks.

31st January 2006

1:46pm: im just sitting here, waiting to go to the dentist. i really dont want to go, but if this thing pops it will release toxins into my body & possibly kill me. pretty cool huh? the dentist had to cancell his appointments for me, cause this is really serious. im scared. i feel all druged up cause i already took 2 pain killers. i think im gonna take another one soon, because im afraid of the dentist. :(
damndamndamndamndamn
yup so thats about it... hum hum hum ok nothing else to say. goodbye

30th January 2006

6:50pm: wow
things have been very hectic latly. i have no car. last night my tooth started hurting really bad & now my left side of my face is really swollen. i took 2 (sorry i cant spell it) vicadin, passed out, the i took another one this morning & i just took another pill that my dad gave me.. forgot what that ones called, & it still hurts sooooooooooo bad. & the one my dad gave me is supposed to be even stronger than the vicadin. PLUS i have to fire someone on thusday. greattt. good thing were friends too. that helps.
plus, i cant go to wing bowl thins year because i have work. that really pisses me off. i cant wait till valentines day. im just gonna relax, because i dont get to do that enough anymore. this is where me & the b-man are staying for v-day:
http://www.caesarspoconoresorts.com/suites/thecovefantasy.aspx
they have a heart shaped whirlpool, a small heated pool,sauna,fireplace... i cant wait. we already put our deposit down. all togeater its around $390 something dollars. thats alot for one night, but its ok. it should be fun. plus theres free dinner & free breakfast & you can even get breakfast in bed for free if you dont feel like getting out of bed haha.
oh yeah & chris blackwell rememebers me haha. nice.
yup. thats about it. enjoy your spagetti your very rude.
Current Mood: in painnnnnnnn

6th January 2006

10:26pm: my car died. my tooth is causing me agony. i didnt get paid today because fed ex decided not to bring our checks.
i need to get drunk.
over & out

2nd January 2006

5:43pm: "you get these beads for peeing outside"
new years was fun. i just stayed at beefs house. got very very very drunk. danced with beefs aunt & his g-mom. i dont even remember anything after midnight. yesterday we went to the mummers parade. that was fun. it was really cold though & now my lips are really chapped. people are crazy. i was really drunk. surprize. surprize. i dont feel like working tomorrow. 2-11, 1130 because we have to do inventory. awesome. :(
byebye
Current Mood: contemplative

27th December 2005

6:20pm: what i got for christmas
from dad/maryanne/marybeth & krystal:
-vacume
-shirts from old navy
-$75 banana republic gift card
-$35 depford mall gift card
-$50 cherry hill/echelon mall gift card
-a book called "the bad gilrd guide to the open road", which tells you 10 ways to open a beer bottle with just youre car haha
-a car emergency kit
-$55 tanning salon gift card
-tanning lotion
-silver necklace/braclet
-hanson live & electric cd
-"operation" !!!!

from beef:
-guess purse w/ matching wallet
-ipod nano
-andy warhol framed picture
-2 pairs of sunglasses from fossil
-$25 gift card to old navy

beefs mom:
-silver swiss watch
-a shirt from guess
-slippers

aunt renee:
-lip gloss sampler from victoria secret
-$20 victoria secret gift card

beefs grandmom:
-pj's

my uncle:
-SIGNED, framed picture of neil young with the cert of auth. i cant spell that

so, i had a pretty good christmas. christmas eve we drank a little bit & went over to beefs grandmoms house. ate. came back & just hung out for a little while. then i went home kinda early. drank here& passed out around 4am. haha. woke up at 830, & opened my stuff, then i got ready & went to beefs house. from there we went over to aunt renees house & i opened my gifts from everyone, i got way too much stuff, i felt bad. i couldnt believe beef got me an ipod. he spent too much money on me. so then beefs finger was really bothering him & it was really red & swollen so we went to the hospital, & its ok now, it was just an infection. then we went back to aunt renees & drank & played jenga for like 3 hours haha.
jimmy got one of those tool boxes that you put in the bed of youre truck, so there was this huge box just sitting there, so i got into it & they cut a little hole in it & i hid in it & waited for jimmy to come home. casey told him he had something for him behinde the box so when jimmy went to look behinde it i squirted him with silly string. it was pretty funny.
today i went to old navy & got a black sweater. then i went to banana republic & got a $40 ring & a black button up shirt. then i went tanning with mer. im supposed to call her soon, i think were drinking at beefs. i dont know though. alright, thats about it.
byebye
Current Mood: busy

25th December 2005

2:43am: Handwriting Analysis

What does your handwriting say about YOU?


1. What did you do in 2004 that you'd never done before?
drank wine and liked it.


2. Did you keep your new years' resolutions, and will you make more for next year?
didnt have any.


3. Did anyone close to you give birth?
nope.

4. Did anyone close to you die?
no thank goodness.

5. What countries did you visit?
USA.

6. What would you like to have in 2006 that you lacked in 2005?
money.

7. What dates from 2005 will remain etched upon your memory, and why?
new years 2005... because it was so much fun. christmas, because thats when things were "official".

8. What was your biggest achievement of the year?
getting a serious job.

9. What was your biggest failure?
money saving.

10. Did you suffer illness or injury?
illness yeah, injury no i don't think so.

11. What was the best thing you bought?
food.

12. Whose behavior merited celebration?
no ones. everyones too immature. including me.

13. Whose behavior made you appalled and depressed?
beaus.

14. Where did most of your money go?
food,gas,alcohol.

15. What did you get really, really, really excited about?
laguna beach!!!

16. What song will always remind you of 2005?
holla back girl

17. Compared to this time last year, are you:
a) happier or sadder? happier.
b) thinner or fatter? deff fatter.
c) richer or poorer? same. living pay check to pay check.

18. What do you wish you'd done more of?
saving money. letting things go.

19. What do you wish you'd done less of?
spending money on clothes. being pissed off.

20. How will you be spending Christmas?
my dad,his g/f,g/f's daughter, than beef & his family.

22. Did you fall in love in 2005?
yes.

23. How many one-night stands?
zip!

24. What was your favorite TV program?
LAGUNA BEACH!!!!

25. Do you hate anyone now that you didn't hate this time last year?
i dont hate them i just like them less.

26. What was the best book you read?
i dont think i read a book this year.

27. What was your greatest musical discovery?
hummmmmmmmmmmmmm nothing i guess, i listen to the same stuff.

28. What did you want and get?
a good job.

29. What did you want and not get?
good money, my own place.

30. What was your favorite film of this year?
don't know.

31. What did you do on your birthday, and how old were you?
i turned 21. came back from camping for a few days, went to gg's house with kc & beef. drank. skinny dipping.

32.What one thing would have made your year immeasurably more satisfying?
if i would have saved money, lost weight.

33. How would you describe your personal fashion concept in 2005?
very diffrent than past years. plain but diffrent. hard to explain.

34. What kept you sane?
nothing. im not sane.

35. Which celebrity/public figure did you fancy the most?
kaylee dafer.

36. What political issue stirred you the most?
ohhhh dont get me started.

37. Who did you miss?
leanne. basicly everyone in florida. gg. colleen. cardo. tara. melissa. sara. everyone who i used to hang out with.

38. Who was the best new person you met?
jessica. we are on the same page.

39. Tell us a valuable life lesson you learned in 2005:
even though you feel awesome when youre drunk, doesnt mean you should be drunk 24/7. you might feel a little better without the liquior every night. //////// friends who love you will still be there for you no matter what.

40. Quote a song lyric that sums up your year:
everybody needs a little lovin, around christmas time, somehow you gotta know youre gonna be alright. do you really remember how it used to be? sitting under the christmas tree, in youre heart youll, find the season.
-Hanson

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------


i love hanson. no update for a while. ive been working like crazy. i am going to go because im drunkdrunkdrunk dont feel like typing. happy holliday<333
lisa christine ingham.

7th December 2005

9:01pm: gjsh
wayyyyyyyy too cold. waywayway too cold. so anyway today was a bad day. i saw something i never want to see again. i looked in the mirror at work today...& saw.... a big roll of fat hanging over the top of my skirt. yes... it was big. i should have cried. i think i will....
seriously... the gym is calling me, & i am finally going. im going this saturday before work just to get the information & stuff. then me & colleen bellarina are going. i HAVE to. i cant deal with this shit anymore. hardly eating doesnt work for me, & i was running for a little bit.. untill it snowed out. im not running in the snow. no thank you. so when i get paid this friday all that moneys going towards christmas shopping/the gym/gas/car insurance. yeahh im not gonna have anything left oh well. & that will only leave me with like enough money to christmas shop for like 2 people. ay.
damnit i have cat hair in my eye.
so today our superivisor called & told jess how much im getting for my raise. starting next week or so, im getting paid $8.50. not as much as i had hoped but better than nothing. so that means i got a $1.00 raise when i passed my keys test. ive only been there for about 5 monthes & already got 2 raises so thats not too bad. ok this cat hairs pissing me off.
yeah so my goal for the next couple weeks starting next week, is to go the gym as much as possible & lose as much weight as possible.
the end.
Current Mood: crappy

5th December 2005

4:16pm: "I would have thrown up even if i wasnt drunk!"
this is a very good song. last night was bad. badbadbad. it was fun though. drank wayyyy too much. i think im gonna lay off the alcohol for a little bit. i need to start spending my money on better things. sooo im not looking forward to driving tonight when it starts to snow. eh. i have to work the rest of the week. & i have to fucking open & close BY MYSELF. i JUST passed my keys test & now im already opening & closing??? thats bull shit because i dont wanna do all this shit before i even get a raise. IF i even get one, because i JUST got one, but i better get another one, because im going to be doing so much more shit. i cant believe im opening & closing, i seriously dont even 100% know how to. awesome. this is gonna be awesome, i can see it already. ok bye
Current Mood: confused

30th November 2005

7:45pm: here come santa claus
my life has been stressful latly. ive been wanting to lose weight & im keeping a log of what i eat a day, & i tryed not eating at all, but its so hard. i tryed not eating at all today & that didnt work. i dont know what to do. i never have time/money/someone else to go with me, to go to the gym. if you wanna start going to the gym, leave me a message. im serious. i really wanna start going. colleen, what happened to us going? we really should. works been ok. only when i work with jess though. i got a $.50 raise, so thats pretty nice. better than nothing. also, today i heard hanson TWICE in my store. they played "here comes santa claus" & "what christmas means to me". it made me happy. i think the show "the war at home" kinda sucks, but im in love with kaylee defer who played hillary. i want her hair bad. reallllll bad.
Read more...Collapse )
i like her hair better dark. i want to get a body wave. ok pointless post. the end.
Current Mood: jealous

16th November 2005

8:19pm: brass monkey! that funky monkey!
time to get drunk drunk drunk.

i shouldnt but i kinda want to, so i think i am. yes. i am.

workworkwork. ive been working so much latly. but when its with jess, its fun because shes crazy & so am i. & we act crazy togeather & everyone thinks were insane. theres a new lady there. shes kinda funny. she said im strange because i put a plastic bag over my head & kept breathing in really deep.

ive been feeling really weird latly. one minutes ill be so tired, & the next im running around the room. i dont understand. too much work. workworkworkworkworkwork.

i really have nothing to look forward to. except christmas.AND LEANNE AND SAM COMING IM SORRY!!! heres my list:
-tanning salon gift certificate
-purse & matching wallet from GUESS
-tanning lotion
-gift certificate for Urban Outfitters & Banana Republic
-cowboy boots

& i dont know what else.

i just ate an oatmeal cream pie. its was pretty good.
heres some random pictures for you to look at with youre EYES~!
Read more...Collapse )
now fuck off.

8th November 2005

2:25pm: you know you got to go through hell before you get to heaven
yeah so im just sitting here online when i should be cleaning out my truck,cleaning my room, & washing clothes. eh oh well. so anyway, last saturday was awesome. me & beef woke up at 430 am, got ready & met chris,brian, & melinda at boston market, & then headed to parks house. then we all left for Pumpkin Chuckin in DE. took F-O-R-E-V-E-R to get there, but i didnt care because i love car rides.. but i hate having to pee every half hour. so then we got there & set up everything. had a keg, it was nice. so then after were there for a little while, brian & melinda walk over to the back of chris's car, chris got out his camera & brian proposed! awwww. it was so cute. so then we just hung out,drank,& walked around. a few people rode the macanical bull, but i didnt. i kinda wish i did though because it looked fun. then after a couple hours of drinking & walking around, i took a nap in chris' car but it was sooooooooooo hot in there.
after i woke up parks & the people w/him were gone. i heard brian almost got killed by a pumpkin. that wouldnt have been good. what a way to go. they said he was playing football & ran to get it, & like less than a min after he moved a pumpkin smashed into the ground & parts from it flew everywhere. scary. then we left the festival & drove to the outlets in de. OH MY GOD. i was in heaven seriously. banana republic,guess,calvin klein. wow. i didnt have much money so i just got classic lotion & a sweater from BR & a button up from old navy. me & b are going shoping there for christmas. it was amazing. then we all went out to eat at Outback Steakhouse. it was good. then we drove home listening to oldies. it was a very nice day. but i was sooooooooooo tired. we didnt get to b's house till like 2am. we just went to sleep, cause i had work the next morning.
im drinking the new apple pie snapple. its so good. yeah so im broke & need money badly. im really broke though im not just saying that. i have $2 till friday. yeah. broke. i just cant save money though. its so hard. ok im gonna go look on Urban Outfitters. com & make a wish list that ive never get. the end.
oh yeah heres some hot pictures, theres no isaac though because tara hates him.


p.s: im trying to win $1,000 on the radio. wish me luck.
Current Mood: awake

1st November 2005

3:37pm: another pointless entry
ive been in a weird mood latly. everything seems to upset me. i dont know. oh well. im at beefs house. im about to leave for work soon. eh. yep.
seeya

i want to go see hanson again :(

31st October 2005

8:16pm: boring boring
im bored. work was ok today i guess. me & jess just stood there & talked,laughed at people etc the whole day. i really with laguna beach came on eariler because i dont feel like waiting. the end.


Powered by LiveJournal.com